13 Articles
Project Nakagami

Fluxduct: Difference between revisions

(Categories and links)
(Add info about hybrid duct)
Line 7: Line 7:
! scope="col"| Type
! scope="col"| Type
! scope="col"| Transfer Limit
! scope="col"| Transfer Limit
! scope="col"| Notes
|-
|-
| Leadstone Fluxduct
| Leadstone Fluxduct
| 200 RF/t
| 200 RF/t
|
|-
|-
| Hardened Fluxduct
| Hardened Fluxduct
| 800 RF/t
| 800 RF/t
|
|-
| Flux-Plated Fluiduct
| 2000 RF/t
| Also transfers fluids
|-
|-
| Redstone Energy Fluxduct
| Redstone Energy Fluxduct
| 8000 RF/t
| 8000 RF/t
|
|-
|-
| Resonant Fluxduct
| Resonant Fluxduct
| 32000 RF/t
| 32000 RF/t
|
|-
|-
| Cryo-Stabilized Fluxduct
| Cryo-Stabilized Fluxduct
| Infinite RF/t
| Infinite RF/t
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:55, 12 January 2022

Fluxducts are a means of transmitting RF energy, added by Thermal Dynamics. There are several grades, with different transfer limits.

Type Transfer Limit Notes
Leadstone Fluxduct 200 RF/t
Hardened Fluxduct 800 RF/t
Flux-Plated Fluiduct 2000 RF/t Also transfers fluids
Redstone Energy Fluxduct 8000 RF/t
Resonant Fluxduct 32000 RF/t
Cryo-Stabilized Fluxduct Infinite RF/t