13 Articles
Project Nakagami

Template:InfoboxResource: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 76: Line 76:
| Optional
| Optional
| The OreDict name of the resource.
| The OreDict name of the resource.
| (Hidden)
|-
| hungerrestore
| Optional
| (Only for foods) The amount of hunger, in half-shanks, that this food restores.
| (Hidden)
| (Hidden)
|}
|}


</noinclude>
</noinclude>

Revision as of 22:34, 31 January 2022

Shows an infobox for resources, such as a copper ingot or wood block.

The following parameters are supported:

Parameter Required or Optional Use Default
name Optional The title to show at the top of the infobox. Page Title
imagestyle Required What kind of image(s) to show. Valid options:
  • icon
  • image
  • iconicon
  • iconimage
  • imageimage
  • imageicon
N/A
icon0 Required for imagestyle of icon, iconicon, iconimage, imageicon. The name of the icon to show. Names are defined in Module:ItemIconData N/A
icon1 Required for imagestyle of iconicon. The name of the icon to show. Names are defined in Module:ItemIconData N/A
image0 Required for imagestyle of image, imageimage, iconimage, imageicon. The filename of the image to show. N/A
image1 Required for imagestyle of imageimage. The filename of the image to show. N/A
mod Required The mod that implements this item. N/A
sources Optional A link to the item/block that gives this resource, if simple. (Hidden)
oredict Optional The OreDict name of the resource. (Hidden)
hungerrestore Optional (Only for foods) The amount of hunger, in half-shanks, that this food restores. (Hidden)