13 Articles
Project Nakagami

Fluxduct: Difference between revisions

(Add info about hybrid duct)
(Add itemduct version)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|
|
|-
|-
| Flux-Plated Fluiduct
| Flux-Plated [[Fluiduct]]
| 2000 RF/t
| 2000 RF/t
| Also transfers fluids
| Also transfers fluids
|-
| Fluctuating [[Itemduct]]
| 2000 RF/t
| Also transfers items
|-
|-
| Redstone Energy Fluxduct
| Redstone Energy Fluxduct

Latest revision as of 05:08, 12 January 2022

Fluxducts are a means of transmitting RF energy, added by Thermal Dynamics. There are several grades, with different transfer limits.

Type Transfer Limit Notes
Leadstone Fluxduct 200 RF/t
Hardened Fluxduct 800 RF/t
Flux-Plated Fluiduct 2000 RF/t Also transfers fluids
Fluctuating Itemduct 2000 RF/t Also transfers items
Redstone Energy Fluxduct 8000 RF/t
Resonant Fluxduct 32000 RF/t
Cryo-Stabilized Fluxduct Infinite RF/t