Fluxduct: Difference between revisions
From Project Nakagami
(Basic info about fluxducts to test page creation) |
(Add itemduct version) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Fluxducts are a means of | [[Category:RF Transmission]] | ||
[[Category:Mod:Thermal Dynamics]] | |||
Fluxducts are a means of transmitting [[RF]] energy, added by [[Thermal Dynamics]]. There are several grades, with different transfer limits. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 5: | Line 7: | ||
! scope="col"| Type | ! scope="col"| Type | ||
! scope="col"| Transfer Limit | ! scope="col"| Transfer Limit | ||
! scope="col"| Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leadstone Fluxduct | | Leadstone Fluxduct | ||
| 200 RF/t | | 200 RF/t | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hardened Fluxduct | | Hardened Fluxduct | ||
| 800 RF/t | | 800 RF/t | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Flux-Plated [[Fluiduct]] | |||
| 2000 RF/t | |||
| Also transfers fluids | |||
|- | |||
| Fluctuating [[Itemduct]] | |||
| 2000 RF/t | |||
| Also transfers items | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Redstone Energy Fluxduct | | Redstone Energy Fluxduct | ||
| 8000 RF/t | | 8000 RF/t | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Resonant Fluxduct | | Resonant Fluxduct | ||
| 32000 RF/t | | 32000 RF/t | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cryo-Stabilized Fluxduct | | Cryo-Stabilized Fluxduct | ||
| Infinite RF/t | | Infinite RF/t | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:08, 12 January 2022
Fluxducts are a means of transmitting RF energy, added by Thermal Dynamics. There are several grades, with different transfer limits.
| Type | Transfer Limit | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Leadstone Fluxduct | 200 RF/t | |
| Hardened Fluxduct | 800 RF/t | |
| Flux-Plated Fluiduct | 2000 RF/t | Also transfers fluids |
| Fluctuating Itemduct | 2000 RF/t | Also transfers items |
| Redstone Energy Fluxduct | 8000 RF/t | |
| Resonant Fluxduct | 32000 RF/t | |
| Cryo-Stabilized Fluxduct | Infinite RF/t |